EVENT DETAILs

Season Opener 5 Game Guarantee

  • Tournament Date
    Mar 24 - Mar 26 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $200 - $395
  • Stature
    Qualifier
  • Number of Games
    5 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 18U
  • Admission

    Daily Admission will be as follows:

    Adults (17+) – $7

    Kids (6-16), Seniors (65+) & Military – $4

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Open in Maps
Blue Valley Rec 9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Venue Name
Blue Valley Rec
Address
9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Mar 24-26 Find Hotels
Blue Valley Rec 9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223 Mar 24-26 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Dates
Mar 24-26
Venue Name
Blue Valley Rec
Address
9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223
Dates
Mar 24-26

Who's Coming

10 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
KSA Klutch - Lewis 10 & Under C Edgerton Kansas
NW Cubbies 10 & Under C gower Missouri
Purple Crush Extreme 10 & Under C Pittsburg Kansas
R.O.I. Fastpitch - McMullan 10 & Under C Buckner Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Edgerton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
gower
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Pittsburg
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Buckner
State
Missouri

12 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Gorillas Fastpitch 12 & Under C Kansas City Kansas
KC Pride - Thom 12 & Under C Shawnee Kansas
Sluggers 12 & Under C Eudora Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Kansas City
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Eudora
State
Kansas

12 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
KC Pride 2010 - Flavell 12 & Under B Olathe Kansas
Select Fastpitch 11u- Jones 11 & Under shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 12u- Reliford USA ES 12U shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 12u- Zagozda USA ES 12U shawnee Kansas
Synergy 12U - Clurman 12 & Under A Silver Lake Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Olathe
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
USA ES 12U
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
USA ES 12U
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Silver Lake
State
Kansas

12 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Blue Jay's 12 & Under C Basehor Kansas
KC Rebels 12 - Lickel 12 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
Lawrence Hummers 12u 12 & Under B Lawrence Kansas
MWC 12 & Under B Pleasant Hill Iowa
RP Storm 12 & Under B Raymore Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Basehor
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lawrence
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Pleasant Hill
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Raymore
State
Missouri

14 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Angels Fastpitch 13 & Under Bates City Missouri
Nebraska Thunder Gold- Johnson 14 & Under A Omaha Nebraska
Platinum Premier 14 & Under A Pittsburg Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Bates City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Pittsburg
State
Kansas

14 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
KC Pride - Zuniga 14 & Under B Shawnee Kansas
Velocity Academy Softball 14u 14 & Under B Belton Missouri
Wichita Panthers 14 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Belton
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas

16 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Alliance Select 16U - Hughes 16 & Under A Norwalk Iowa
Building Champions - Navy 15u 15 & Under Liberty Missouri
Legacy 07 16 & Under A Columbia Missouri
Nebraska Thunder Gold Dillon 16 & Under A Omaha Nebraska
Primetime 06 - Koozer 16 & Under A Omaha Nebraska
Rider Club 14U 14 & Under A Des Moines Iowa
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Norwalk
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
15 & Under
City
Liberty
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Columbia
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Des Moines
State
Iowa

16 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Outlaws 16 & Under B Kansas City Missouri
Oklahoma Havoc 16 & Under B Broken Arrow Oklahoma
PSA Freedom - Carrel 16 & Under B Platte city Missouri
Topeka Spring Storm 16 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Broken Arrow
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Platte city
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas

18 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Fury - Hansford 18 & Under B KANSAS CITY Missouri
FC Stars - 18U Bode 18 & Under B Northern Colorado Colorado
Nebraska Stealth-Perez 18 & Under B Bellevue Nebraska
Nebraska Thunder Wallace18U 18 & Under B Omaha Nebraska
Van Buren 18U Futures 18 & Under A Sioux City Iowa
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
KANSAS CITY
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Northern Colorado
State
Colorado
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Bellevue
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Sioux City
State
Iowa

18 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Batbusters Cordova/Marquez 18 & Under A Denver Colorado
Building Champions - Navy 18 & Under A Raymore Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Denver
State
Colorado
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Raymore
State
Missouri

Rainout Line

Please check our rainout line for updates and be sure to subscribe for notifications. CLICK HERE

The phone number is 913-243-3117

Game Balls

Each team receives 2 game balls as part of the tournament entry fee. Please stop by the tournament director office prior to your first game and pick them up.

For more information in regards to this event, please contact: