EVENT DETAILs

Six in the Spring 6GG (No Consolation Games)

  • Tournament Date
    Mar 31 - Apr 02 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $325 - $495
  • Stature
    Qualifier
  • Number of Games
    6 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 18U
  • Admission

    Daily Admission will be as follows:

    Adults (17+) – $7

    Kids (6-16), Seniors (65+) & Military – $4

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Open in Maps
Blue Valley Rec 9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223 Open in Maps
Mid-America West Sports Complex 20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Venue Name
Blue Valley Rec
Address
9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223
Venue Name
Mid-America West Sports Complex
Address
20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Mar 31 - Apr 2 Find Hotels
Blue Valley Rec 9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223 Mar 31 - Apr 2 Find Hotels
Mid-America West Sports Complex 20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218 Mar 31 - Apr 2 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Dates
Mar 31 - Apr 2
Venue Name
Blue Valley Rec
Address
9701 W. 137th Street, Overland Park, KS, 66223
Dates
Mar 31 - Apr 2
Venue Name
Mid-America West Sports Complex
Address
20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218
Dates
Mar 31 - Apr 2

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Select Fastpitch 8u- Vasques 8 & Under A shawnee Kansas
Team Name
Class
8 & Under A
City
shawnee
State
Kansas

10 & Under C - Modified Pitch

Team Name Class City State
CJ Dirt Dogs - Red 10 & Under C Carl Junction Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Carl Junction
State
Missouri

10 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Galaxy 10U- Perona 10 & Under B Columbia Missouri
KC Rebels 10 - Coppage 10 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
Mid MO Pride 2012 10 & Under B Jefferson City Missouri
Pryme 2012-Burch 10 & Under B Oologah Oklahoma
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Florez 10 & Under B Buckner Missouri
Select Fastpitch 9u- Forsythe 9 & Under shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 9u- Simma 9 & Under shawnee Kansas
Team Kansas 10u Bless 10 & Under B Gardner Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Columbia
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Jefferson City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Oologah
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Gardner
State
Kansas

10 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Nebraska Gold 10U 10 & Under B Omaha Nebraska
PSA Bombers 10 & Under B St. Joseph Missouri
Sass 2012 10 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Select Fastpitch 10u- Bryan 10 & Under B shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 10u- Gamet 10 & Under B shawnee Kansas
Synergy 10U 10 & Under B Silver Lake Kansas
Top Gun 12 10 & Under B INDEPENDENCE Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
St. Joseph
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Silver Lake
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
INDEPENDENCE
State
Missouri

10 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Epic Fastpitch KS/MO 2k13 10 & Under B Saint Joseph Missouri
KSA Klutch - Lewis 10 & Under C Edgerton Kansas
NW Cubbies 10 & Under C gower Missouri
Purple Crush Extreme 10 & Under C Pittsburg Kansas
Show Me Softball 10 & Under C Carthage Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Saint Joseph
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Edgerton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
gower
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Pittsburg
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Carthage
State
Missouri

12 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Blue Jay's 12 & Under C Basehor Kansas
Diamond Club Monarchs 11 & Under Platte City Missouri
Epic KSMO 2k11- Bond 12 & Under B Platte City Missouri
KSA Klutch Softball 12 & Under B Gardner Kansas
RP Storm 12 & Under B Raymore Missouri
Select Fastpitch 11u- Heinrich 11 & Under shawnee Kansas
Ultimate 10 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
WolfPack 12 & Under B Kansas City Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Basehor
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Gardner
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Raymore
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri

12 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Aces 12U KC Black 12 & Under A Kansas City Missouri
KC Aces -- East 12 & Under A Warrensburg Missouri
KC Rebels 2010 - Dearing 12 & Under A Overland Park Kansas
NE Quakes Gold 12U-Coulter 12 & Under B Omaha Nebraska
Prodigy Decker '10 Fessler 12 & Under B Lincoln Nebraska
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Hull 12 & Under B Buckner Missouri
Select Fastpitch 12u- Reliford USA ES 12U shawnee Kansas
Synergy 12U - Clurman 12 & Under A Silver Lake Kansas
Tulsa Shootout’10 12 & Under B Tulsa Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Warrensburg
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lincoln
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
USA ES 12U
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Silver Lake
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Tulsa
State
Oklahoma

12 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Clay Center B's 12U 12 & Under C Clay Center Kansas
Gorillas Fastpitch 12 & Under C Kansas City Kansas
NEK Angels 11 & Under C Topeka Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Clay Center
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Kansas City
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under C
City
Topeka
State
Kansas

14 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
KC Athletics 09 13 & Under Lees Summit Missouri
Kansas Renegades Walker 13 & Under Wichita Kansas
Next Level Fastpitch 13U Brammell 13 & Under Berryton Kansas
Platinum Premier 14 & Under A Pittsburg Kansas
Prodigy Nationals 09's 13 & Under Beatrice Nebraska
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Bainbridge 14 & Under B Buckner Missouri
Select Fastpitch 13U Waters USA ES 13U Shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 13u- Adams USA ES 13U shawnee Kansas
Top Gun 08/09 KS 14 & Under A Overland Park Kansas
Tulsa Elite 27/28 13 & Under Tulsa Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Lees Summit
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Berryton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Pittsburg
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Beatrice
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
USA ES 13U
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
USA ES 13U
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Tulsa
State
Oklahoma

14 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
KC Rebels 12 - Lickel 12 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
KC Rebels 14 - Burgoon 14 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
Queen Bees Black 13U 13 & Under Mayetta Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Mayetta
State
Kansas

16 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Alliance Select 16U - Hughes 16 & Under A Norwalk Iowa
DC Premier-Gordon 16 & Under A Lathrop Missouri
Louisville Lady Sluggers Lovelady 16 & Under A Kansas City Missouri
Millard Fury Gold 07 16 & Under A Omaha Nebraska
Nebraska Thunder Gold Dillon 16 & Under A Omaha Nebraska
Originals j2 15 & Under Independence Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Norwalk
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Lathrop
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
15 & Under
City
Independence
State
Missouri

16 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Outlaws 16 & Under B Kansas City Missouri
KC Mud Dogs 16 & Under C Kansas City Missouri
Lunachix 07 16 & Under B Mexico Missouri
Marek fastpitch academy 16 & Under B SAVANNAH Missouri
Nebraska Wave 15u 15 & Under Waverly Nebraska
TNT 16 & Under B Dearborn Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under C
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Mexico
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
SAVANNAH
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
15 & Under
City
Waverly
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Dearborn
State
Missouri

18 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Fury - Hansford 18 & Under B KANSAS CITY Missouri
Diamond Club Hericanes 18 & Under B Platte City Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
KANSAS CITY
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri

18 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Van Buren 18U Futures 18 & Under A Sioux City Iowa
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Sioux City
State
Iowa

Game Balls

Each team receives 2 game balls as part of the tournament entry fee. Please stop by the tournament director office prior to your first game and pick them up.

Rainout Line

Please check our rainout line for updates and be sure to subscribe for notifications. CLICK HERE

The phone number is 913-243-3117

For more information in regards to this event, please contact: