EVENT DETAILs

Battle for the Bling NIT 2x PTS Weekend (CH Rings)

  • Tournament Date
    Apr 14 - Apr 16 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $200 - $395
  • Stature
    NIT - FP
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 18U
  • Admission

    Daily Admission will be as follows:

    Adults (17+) – $7

    Kids (6-16), Seniors (65+) & Military – $4

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Open in Maps
Mid-America West Sports Complex 20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218 Open in Maps
Legacy Park 1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Venue Name
Mid-America West Sports Complex
Address
20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218
Venue Name
Legacy Park
Address
1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Apr 14-16 Find Hotels
Mid-America West Sports Complex 20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218 Apr 14-16 Find Hotels
Legacy Park 1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086 Apr 14-16 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Dates
Apr 14-16
Venue Name
Mid-America West Sports Complex
Address
20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218
Dates
Apr 14-16
Venue Name
Legacy Park
Address
1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086
Dates
Apr 14-16

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Select Fastpitch 8u- Vasques 8 & Under A shawnee Kansas
Team Name
Class
8 & Under A
City
shawnee
State
Kansas

10 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
KC Pride 2012 - Flavell 10 & Under C Olathe Kansas
KC Rebels 10 - Coppage 10 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
KSA Klutch - Lewis 10 & Under C Edgerton Kansas
NW Cubbies 10 & Under C gower Missouri
Nebraska Quakes Gold Dana 9 & Under OMAHA Nebraska
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Florez 10 & Under B Buckner Missouri
Select Fastpitch 9u- Forsythe 9 & Under shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 9u- Simma 9 & Under shawnee Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Olathe
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Edgerton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
gower
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
OMAHA
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas

10 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
PSA Bombers 10 & Under B St. Joseph Missouri
Sass 2012 10 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Select Fastpitch 10u- Gamet 10 & Under B shawnee Kansas
Top Gun 12 10 & Under B INDEPENDENCE Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
St. Joseph
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
INDEPENDENCE
State
Missouri

10 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Epic Fastpitch KS/MO 2k13 10 & Under B Saint Joseph Missouri
Purple Crush Extreme 10 & Under C Pittsburg Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Saint Joseph
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Pittsburg
State
Kansas

12 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Central Iowa Crush 12 & Under C KNOXVILLE Iowa
Diamond Club Monarchs 11 & Under Platte City Missouri
Epic KSMO 2k11- Bond 12 & Under B Platte City Missouri
Fury '10 - Bauer 12 & Under B Lincoln Nebraska
KSA Klutch Softball 12 & Under B Gardner Kansas
Kansas Blue Sox 12u Blue 12 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Keystone Cobras 11U 11 & Under Omaha Nebraska
MO Hustle 12 & Under C Carthage Missouri
Nebraska Quakes Johnson 12U 12 & Under B Omaha Nebraska
Nebraska Thunder Swafford 11 & Under Omaha Nebraska
Select Fastpitch 11u- Heinrich 11 & Under shawnee Kansas
Vengeance 11 & Under Tecumseh Kansas
Wichita Cyclones 12 & Under B Wichita Kansas
WolfPack 12 & Under B Kansas City Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
KNOXVILLE
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lincoln
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Gardner
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Carthage
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Tecumseh
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri

12 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
IOWA ELITE FORCE 12U 12 & Under A ANKENY Iowa
KC Pride 2010 - Flavell 12 & Under B Olathe Kansas
KC Rebels 12 - Lickel 12 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Hull 12 & Under B Buckner Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
ANKENY
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Olathe
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri

12 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
KC Pride - Thom 12 & Under C Shawnee Kansas
Kansas Blue Sox 12U Orange 12 & Under C Wichita Kansas
Kansas Renegades 2011 11 & Under C Wichita Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under C
City
Wichita
State
Kansas

14 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Nebraska Quakes Gold Gilpin 14 & Under A Omaha Nebraska
Platinum Premier 14 & Under A Pittsburg Kansas
SEP Rams Ohorilko 14 & Under A Altoona Iowa
Select Fastpitch 13U Waters USA ES 13U Shawnee Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Pittsburg
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Altoona
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
USA ES 13U
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas

14 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Angels Fastpitch 13 & Under Bates City Missouri
Fireball 14 & Under B Hiawatha Kansas
TNT 14U 14 & Under B Dearborn Missouri
Velocity Academy Softball 14u 14 & Under B Belton Missouri
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Bates City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Hiawatha
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Dearborn
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Belton
State
Missouri

16 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Thunderstruck 16 & Under C Wamego Kansas
Team Name
Class
16 & Under C
City
Wamego
State
Kansas

16 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Building Champions - Navy 15u 15 & Under Liberty Missouri
DC Premier-Gordon 16 & Under A Lathrop Missouri
Havoc Premier 16 & Under A Cairo Missouri
Louisville Lady Sluggers Lovelady 16 & Under A Kansas City Missouri
Marek fastpitch academy 16 & Under B SAVANNAH Missouri
Originals j2 15 & Under Independence Missouri
Quakes 15U - Schueth 15 & Under Blair Nebraska
Team Name
Class
15 & Under
City
Liberty
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Lathrop
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Cairo
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
SAVANNAH
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
15 & Under
City
Independence
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
15 & Under
City
Blair
State
Nebraska

16 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Outlaws 16 & Under B Kansas City Missouri
PSA Freedom - Carrel 16 & Under B Platte city Missouri
TNT 16 & Under B Dearborn Missouri
Topeka Spring Storm 16 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Platte city
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Dearborn
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas

18 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Fury - Hansford 18 & Under B KANSAS CITY Missouri
Diamond Club Hericanes 18 & Under B Platte City Missouri
Flames of Nebraska Red Hots 18 & Under B Kearney Nebraska
Van Buren 18U Futures 18 & Under A Sioux City Iowa
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
KANSAS CITY
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Kearney
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Sioux City
State
Iowa

18 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Building Champions - Navy 18 & Under A Raymore Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Raymore
State
Missouri

Game Balls

Each team receives 2 game balls as part of the tournament entry fee. Please stop by the tournament director office prior to your first game and pick them up.

Rainout Line

Please check our rainout line for updates and be sure to subscribe for notifications. CLICK HERE

The phone number is 913-243-3117

For more information in regards to this event, please contact: