EVENT DETAILs

Easton Ghost Series (Ghost Giveaway)

  • Tournament Date
    Apr 21 - Apr 23 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $200 - $395
  • Stature
    Qualifier
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 18U
  • Admission

    Daily Admission will be as follows:

    Adults (17+) – $7

    Kids (6-16), Seniors (65+) & Military – $4

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Open in Maps
Mid-America West Sports Complex 20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Venue Name
Mid-America West Sports Complex
Address
20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Basehor - Field of Dreams 14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007 Apr 21-23 Find Hotels
Mid-America West Sports Complex 20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218 Apr 21-23 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Basehor - Field of Dreams
Address
14333 Fairmont Road, Basehor, KS, 66007
Dates
Apr 21-23
Venue Name
Mid-America West Sports Complex
Address
20200 Johnson Drive, Shawnee, KS, 66218
Dates
Apr 21-23

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
316 Elite-Barnes 8 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Select Fastpitch 8u- Vasques 8 & Under A shawnee Kansas
Top Gun 8 & Under B Raymore Missouri
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
8 & Under A
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Raymore
State
Missouri

10 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
PSA Bombers 10 & Under B St. Joseph Missouri
Sass 2012 10 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Select Fastpitch 10u- Bryan 10 & Under B shawnee Kansas
Synergy 10U 10 & Under B Silver Lake Kansas
Top Gun 12 10 & Under B INDEPENDENCE Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
St. Joseph
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Silver Lake
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
INDEPENDENCE
State
Missouri

10 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Arkansas Angels 2012 10 & Under B Viola Arkansas
Galaxy 10U- Perona 10 & Under B Columbia Missouri
KC Rebels 10 - Coppage 10 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
Select Fastpitch 9u- Forsythe 9 & Under shawnee Kansas
Select Fastpitch 9u- Simma 9 & Under shawnee Kansas
Team Kansas 10u Bless 10 & Under B Gardner Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Viola
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Columbia
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Gardner
State
Kansas

10 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Epic Fastpitch KS/MO 2k13 10 & Under B Saint Joseph Missouri
KSA Klutch - Lewis 10 & Under C Edgerton Kansas
R.O.I. Fastpitch - McMullan 10 & Under C Buckner Missouri
Show Me Softball 10 & Under C Carthage Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Saint Joseph
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Edgerton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Carthage
State
Missouri

12 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Blue Jay's 12 & Under C Basehor Kansas
Diamond Club Monarchs 11 & Under Platte City Missouri
Epic KSMO 2k11- Bond 12 & Under B Platte City Missouri
KSA Klutch Softball 12 & Under B Gardner Kansas
Lawrence Hummers 12u 12 & Under B Lawrence Kansas
Next Level Fastpitch 11U Brammell 11 & Under Berryton Kansas
Select Fastpitch 11u- Heinrich 11 & Under shawnee Kansas
St. Louis Naturals 10' 12 & Under B Arnold Missouri
Synergy 12U - Stack 12 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Venom 12 & Under B Faucett Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Basehor
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Gardner
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lawrence
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Berryton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Arnold
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Faucett
State
Missouri

12 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Gorillas Fastpitch 12 & Under C Kansas City Kansas
KC Pride - Thom 12 & Under C Shawnee Kansas
LFS Lightning 12 & Under C lawrence Kansas
Sluggers 12 & Under C Eudora Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Kansas City
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
lawrence
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Eudora
State
Kansas

12 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Competitive Edge 12 & Under B Ottawa Kansas
KC Pride 2010 - Flavell 12 & Under B Olathe Kansas
KC Rebels 2010 - Dearing 12 & Under A Overland Park Kansas
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Hull 12 & Under B Buckner Missouri
Select Fastpitch 12u- Zagozda USA ES 12U shawnee Kansas
Synergy 12U - Clurman 12 & Under A Silver Lake Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Ottawa
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Olathe
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
USA ES 12U
City
shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Silver Lake
State
Kansas

14 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Amarillo Legends 14 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
Angels Fastpitch 13 & Under Bates City Missouri
Cedar Rapids Reds 13 & Under Cedar Rapids Iowa
Columbia Rockers - Simmons 14 & Under B columbia Missouri
Fireball 14 & Under B Hiawatha Kansas
KC Pride - Zuniga 14 & Under B Shawnee Kansas
KC Rebels 12 - Lickel 12 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
LFS Blasters - Black 14 & Under B Lawrence Kansas
Maumelle Diamonds 09 14 & Under C Maumelle Arkansas
Queen Bees Black 13U 13 & Under Mayetta Kansas
Velocity Academy Softball 14u 14 & Under B Belton Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Bates City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Cedar Rapids
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
columbia
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Hiawatha
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Lawrence
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under C
City
Maumelle
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Mayetta
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Belton
State
Missouri

14 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
KC Athletics 09 13 & Under Lees Summit Missouri
KC Storm 08 14 & Under A Lees Summit Missouri
Legends Fastpitch 14U National 14 & Under A Gentry Arkansas
Midwest Power 08-09 14 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Next Level Fastpitch 13U Brammell 13 & Under Berryton Kansas
Originals Marsh 14 & Under A Oak Grove Missouri
Prodigy Nationals 09's 13 & Under Beatrice Nebraska
Select Fastpitch 13U Waters USA ES 13U Shawnee Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Lees Summit
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Lees Summit
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Gentry
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Berryton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Oak Grove
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Beatrice
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
USA ES 13U
City
Shawnee
State
Kansas

16 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
KC Zephyrs - Crooks 16 & Under A Lees Summit Missouri
Legacy 07 16 & Under A Columbia Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Lees Summit
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Columbia
State
Missouri

16 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Outlaws 16 & Under B Kansas City Missouri
Marek fastpitch academy 16 & Under B SAVANNAH Missouri
Oklahoma Havoc 16 & Under B Broken Arrow Oklahoma
PSA Freedom - Carrel 16 & Under B Platte city Missouri
Topeka Spring Storm 16 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Kansas City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
SAVANNAH
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Broken Arrow
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Platte city
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas

18 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Diamond Club Fury - Hansford 18 & Under B KANSAS CITY Missouri
Diamond Club Hericanes 18 & Under B Platte City Missouri
MV Lady Reds 18 & Under B Missouri Valley Iowa
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
KANSAS CITY
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Missouri Valley
State
Iowa

18 & Under A -

Team Name Class City State
Building Champions - Navy 18 & Under A Raymore Missouri
Lady Crimson 18U 18 & Under A Lee's Summit Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Raymore
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lee's Summit
State
Missouri

Rainout Line

Please check our rainout line for updates and be sure to subscribe for notifications. CLICK HERE

The phone number is 913-243-3117

Game Balls

Each team receives 2 game balls as part of the tournament entry fee. Please stop by the tournament director office prior to your first game and pick them up.

For more information in regards to this event, please contact: