EVENT DETAILs

Super 48 12B/14B Invitational

  • Tournament Date
    May 05 - May 07 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $395
  • Stature
    Qualifier
  • Number of Games
    5 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    12UB - 14UB
  • Admission

    Daily Admission will be as follows:

    Adults (17+) – $7

    Kids (6-16), Seniors (65+) & Military – $4

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Tiffany Hills Sports Complex 8400 NW Old Tiffany Springs Road, Kansas City, MO, 64153 Open in Maps
Legacy Park 1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Tiffany Hills Sports Complex
Address
8400 NW Old Tiffany Springs Road, Kansas City, MO, 64153
Venue Name
Legacy Park
Address
1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Tiffany Hills Sports Complex 8400 NW Old Tiffany Springs Road, Kansas City, MO, 64153 May 5-7 Find Hotels
Legacy Park 1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086 May 5-7 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Tiffany Hills Sports Complex
Address
8400 NW Old Tiffany Springs Road, Kansas City, MO, 64153
Dates
May 5-7
Venue Name
Legacy Park
Address
1201 NE Legacy Park DR, Lee's Summit, MO, 64086
Dates
May 5-7

Who's Coming

12 & Under B - Played at Legacy Park

Team Name Class City State
319 Elite 12U 12 & Under B Marion Iowa
Arsenal Fastpitch 2010 12 & Under B Lone Jack Missouri
Cedar Rapids Reds 12 & Under B Cedar Rapids Iowa
Dragons 12U Chad 12 & Under B Johnston Iowa
Galaxy- Regan 12 & Under B Columbia Missouri
Kansas Blue Sox 12u Blue 12 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Nebraska Gold- 2011's 11 & Under Omaha Nebraska
R.O.I. Fastpitch-Hull 12 & Under B Buckner Missouri
RP Storm 12 & Under B Raymore Missouri
Ultimate 10 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Wichita Cyclones 12 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Marion
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lone Jack
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Cedar Rapids
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Johnston
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Columbia
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Buckner
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Raymore
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas

12 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
Aces Fastpitch NWA 2010 12 & Under B Springdale Arkansas
Alliance Futures Harper 12 & Under B Norwalk Iowa
Diamond Club Monarchs 11 & Under Platte City Missouri
Drive 2010 12 & Under B Moore Oklahoma
Epic KSMO 2k11- Bond 12 & Under B Platte City Missouri
Esprit Metro 2010 12 & Under B Troy Illinois
Fury '10 - Bauer 12 & Under B Lincoln Nebraska
Gametime Ones Premier 11 & Under Harrah Oklahoma
Jr. Lancers 12 & Under B Belleville Illinois
Lawrence Hummers 12u 12 & Under B Lawrence Kansas
Legends Fastpitch 2010 12 & Under B PEA RIDGE Arkansas
Metamora Flames 12u Red - Till 12 & Under B Metamora Illinois
Mid-Mo Pride (2011) 12 & Under B Tipton Missouri
Midwest Sluggers '12 12 & Under B Davenport Iowa
Oklahoma Athletics 2010 - Poulson 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Oklahoma Athletics 2010-Blizzard 12 & Under B yukon Oklahoma
Oklahoma Blaze 12U 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Oklahoma Pryme Waltonbaugh 11 & Under Verdigris Oklahoma
Oklahoma Rebels 2011 11 & Under Blanchard Oklahoma
Pryme Fastpitch McKinney 12 & Under A Broken Arrow Oklahoma
Quakes Gold Evans - 11U 11 & Under Omaha Nebraska
SEP Rams 12U Black 12 & Under A Altoona Iowa
SPI Williams 2011's 12 & Under B Tulsa Oklahoma
Southern Heat 11 & Under Poteau Oklahoma
Topeka Bombers 11U 12 & Under B Topeka Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Springdale
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Norwalk
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Moore
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Platte City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Troy
State
Illinois
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lincoln
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Harrah
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Belleville
State
Illinois
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lawrence
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
PEA RIDGE
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Metamora
State
Illinois
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Tipton
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Davenport
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
yukon
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Verdigris
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Blanchard
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Broken Arrow
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Altoona
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Tulsa
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Poteau
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas

14 & Under B -

Team Name Class City State
CRIMSON ELITE 14 & Under B Miami Oklahoma
Enid Select '08 14 & Under B Enid Oklahoma
Gametime Gold Rogers 14u 14 & Under B EDMOND Oklahoma
KC Rebels 14 - Burgoon 14 & Under B Overland Park Kansas
Lee's Summit Reign - Red 14 & Under B LEES SUMMIT Missouri
Legends Fastpitch 09 13 & Under West Siloam Springs Oklahoma
Midwest Power 08-09 14 & Under B Topeka Kansas
OK Bombers 2008 Vaughn 14 & Under B Owasso Oklahoma
Oklahoma Blaze 14U 14 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Queen Bees Black 13U 13 & Under Mayetta Kansas
SEP Rams Williams 14 & Under B Altoona Iowa
Velocity Academy Softball 14u 14 & Under B Belton Missouri
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Miami
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Enid
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
EDMOND
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Overland Park
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
LEES SUMMIT
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
West Siloam Springs
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Topeka
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Owasso
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Mayetta
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Altoona
State
Iowa
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Belton
State
Missouri

14 & Under B - Played at Tiffany Hills Park

Team Name Class City State
13U Quakes Gold Carson 13 & Under Elkhorn Nebraska
Hype Fastpitch 14U 14 & Under B Jefferson City Missouri
Nebraska Thunder 09' - Brower 13u 13 & Under Omaha Nebraska
Oklahoma Athletics Platinum 08 14 & Under B Tuttle Oklahoma
Rogers Rebels 13 & Under Rogers Arkansas
Waverly Heat '08 14 & Under B Waverly Nebraska
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Elkhorn
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Jefferson City
State
Missouri
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Omaha
State
Nebraska
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Tuttle
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Rogers
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Waverly
State
Nebraska

Rainout Line

Please check our rainout line for updates and be sure to subscribe for notifications. CLICK HERE

The phone number is 913-243-3117

Game Balls

Each team receives 2 game balls as part of the tournament entry fee. Please stop by the tournament director office prior to your first game and pick them up.

For more information in regards to this event, please contact: